Patagonia
Patagonia Women's Daily Jacket W's
In Stock
SKU: 42195
4.94 from17 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia Women's Daily Jacket W's

In Stock
SKU: 42195
4.94 from17 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

A comfortable women's jacket with a relaxed fit, made from soft cotton French terry fabric. Featuring a full-length front zipper, a stand-up collar and two zippered front pockets, it is an ideal choice for everyday comfort and casual style.

€ 130.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

A comfortable women's jacket with a relaxed fit, made from soft cotton French terry fabric. Featuring a full-length front zipper, a stand-up collar and two zippered front pockets, it is an ideal choice for everyday comfort and casual style.

Описание и състав

SKU: 42195

Combiningsoftness,comfortandversatiledesign,theDailyJacketisidealforeverydaywear,walksandleisureactivities.Itismadefrom100%CottoninConversion,amaterialthatsupportsfarmersworkingtowardorganiccertification.

Therelaxedfitprovidescomfortandfreedomofmovement,whilethehip-lengthdesignmakesiteasytopairwithavarietyofoutfits.Thefull-lengthzipperallowsforeasylayeringandadjustablecomfort,whilethestand-upcollarprovidesadditionalwarmtharoundtheneck.

Raglansleevescontributetoacomfortablefit,whilerib-knitcuffsandhemhelpretainwarmth.Twofrontzipperedpocketsoffersecure,practicalstorageforeverydayessentials.

MadeinaFairTradeCertified™factory,thisjacketisanexcellentchoiceforwomenwhovaluecomfort,functionalityandunderstatedeverydaystyle.

Технически спецификации
  • Producttype:Women'sjacket

  • Fit:Relaxed

  • Mainfabric:100%CottoninConversionFrenchterry

  • Mainfabricweight:9.4oz/yd²

  • Trimfabric:97%CottoninConversion,3%elastane

  • Trimfabricweight:11.8oz/yd²

  • Closure:Full-lengthfrontzipper

  • Collar:Stand-upcollar

  • Sleeves:Raglan

  • Pockets:2frontzipperedpockets

  • Length:Hip-length

  • Weight:533g

  • Countryoforigin:SriLanka

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashwarm;donotbleach;tumbledryonlow;warmiron.

Detailed description

Combiningsoftness,comfortandversatiledesign,theDailyJacketisidealforeverydaywear,walksandleisureactivities.Itismadefrom100%CottoninConversion,amaterialthatsupportsfarmersworkingtowardorganiccertification.

Therelaxedfitprovidescomfortandfreedomofmovement,whilethehip-lengthdesignmakesiteasytopairwithavarietyofoutfits.Thefull-lengthzipperallowsforeasylayeringandadjustablecomfort,whilethestand-upcollarprovidesadditionalwarmtharoundtheneck.

Raglansleevescontributetoacomfortablefit,whilerib-knitcuffsandhemhelpretainwarmth.Twofrontzipperedpocketsoffersecure,practicalstorageforeverydayessentials.

MadeinaFairTradeCertified™factory,thisjacketisanexcellentchoiceforwomenwhovaluecomfort,functionalityandunderstatedeverydaystyle.

Technical Specifications

  • Producttype:Women'sjacket

  • Fit:Relaxed

  • Mainfabric:100%CottoninConversionFrenchterry

  • Mainfabricweight:9.4oz/yd²

  • Trimfabric:97%CottoninConversion,3%elastane

  • Trimfabricweight:11.8oz/yd²

  • Closure:Full-lengthfrontzipper

  • Collar:Stand-upcollar

  • Sleeves:Raglan

  • Pockets:2frontzipperedpockets

  • Length:Hip-length

  • Weight:533g

  • Countryoforigin:SriLanka

  • Careinstructions:Machinewashwarm;donotbleach;tumbledryonlow;warmiron.

Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW