Patagonia
Patagonia DAS Light Hoody W's
In Stock
SKU: 85306
4.73 from15 votes
Write a review
Patagonia

Patagonia DAS Light Hoody W's

In Stock
SKU: 85306
4.73 from15 votes
Write a review
Choose a color
Sizе
S
Size guide
Patagonia woman
Jackets, Fleeces, Shirts & Tees
 NumericChest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
XX-Small00796285
X-Small0816588
X-Small2846890
Small4867093
Small6897295
Medium8917598
Medium109477100
Large129881104
Large1410285108
X-Large1610790113

 

Pants
 SizeJeans & CordsNatural Waist (cm)Inseam (cm)
X-Small0256579
X-Small2266779
Small4277081
Small6287281
Medium8297581
Medium10307781
Large12318181
Large14328581
X-Large16 9081

An ultralight women's insulated hooded jacket designed for mountaineering and alpine adventures. Featuring PlumaFill synthetic insulation and a water-repellent shell, it provides warmth, weather resistance and convenient packability. 

€ 350.00
We donate 1% of our annual turnover to combat climate change.
Add to favourites
Remove from favourites
Store availability

An ultralight women's insulated hooded jacket designed for mountaineering and alpine adventures. Featuring PlumaFill synthetic insulation and a water-repellent shell, it provides warmth, weather resistance and convenient packability. 

Описание и състав

SKU: 85306

    Designed for mountain activities, the women's DAS Light Hoody combines minimal weight, effective insulation and protection in changing weather conditions. It is ideal for mountaineering, climbing and outdoor adventures in cold conditions when an additional layer of warmth is essential.

    The jacket features PlumaFill synthetic insulation, engineered to replicate the structure of natural down. It delivers reliable warmth while retaining its insulating performance when exposed to moisture. The outer fabric is made from recycled nylon ripstop with a water-repellent finish, providing additional protection against light rain and damp conditions.

    The insulated hood is compatible with alpine helmets and features an adjustment system for a secure fit. A two-way front zipper with an internal wind flap allows temperature regulation and provides access to a climbing harness belay loop.

    Storage includes two zippered handwarmer pockets, one zippered external chest pocket and one internal drop-in pocket. The jacket packs into its own pocket, making it a practical option for alpine climbing and mountain expeditions.

Технически спецификации
  • Product type: Women's insulated hooded jacket

  • Fit: Regular

  • Shell fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Shell fabric weight: 10 denier

  • Finish: Polyurethane dry coating and durable water repellent (DWR),made without intentionally added PFAS

  • Lining: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Lining fabric weight: 10 denier

  • Insulation: PlumaFill, 100% recycled polyester

  • Insulation weight: 65 g/m²

  • Hood: Insulated, alpine helmet-compatible, adjustable

  • Closure: Two-way front zipper

  • Pockets: 2 zippered handwarmer pockets, 1 external zippered chest pocket and 1 internal drop-in pocket

  • Cuffs: Low-profile, lightly elasticized

  • Hem: Adjustable drawcord

  • Packability: Stuffs into its own pocket

  • Weight: 323 g

  • Care instructions: Machine wash warm on a gentle cycle; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron; do not use fabric softeners.

Detailed description

    Designed for mountain activities, the women's DAS Light Hoody combines minimal weight, effective insulation and protection in changing weather conditions. It is ideal for mountaineering, climbing and outdoor adventures in cold conditions when an additional layer of warmth is essential.

    The jacket features PlumaFill synthetic insulation, engineered to replicate the structure of natural down. It delivers reliable warmth while retaining its insulating performance when exposed to moisture. The outer fabric is made from recycled nylon ripstop with a water-repellent finish, providing additional protection against light rain and damp conditions.

    The insulated hood is compatible with alpine helmets and features an adjustment system for a secure fit. A two-way front zipper with an internal wind flap allows temperature regulation and provides access to a climbing harness belay loop.

    Storage includes two zippered handwarmer pockets, one zippered external chest pocket and one internal drop-in pocket. The jacket packs into its own pocket, making it a practical option for alpine climbing and mountain expeditions.

Technical Specifications

  • Product type: Women's insulated hooded jacket

  • Fit: Regular

  • Shell fabric: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Shell fabric weight: 10 denier

  • Finish: Polyurethane dry coating and durable water repellent (DWR),made without intentionally added PFAS

  • Lining: 100% recycled nylon ripstop

  • Lining fabric weight: 10 denier

  • Insulation: PlumaFill, 100% recycled polyester

  • Insulation weight: 65 g/m²

  • Hood: Insulated, alpine helmet-compatible, adjustable

  • Closure: Two-way front zipper

  • Pockets: 2 zippered handwarmer pockets, 1 external zippered chest pocket and 1 internal drop-in pocket

  • Cuffs: Low-profile, lightly elasticized

  • Hem: Adjustable drawcord

  • Packability: Stuffs into its own pocket

  • Weight: 323 g

  • Care instructions: Machine wash warm on a gentle cycle; do not bleach; tumble dry low; do not iron; do not use fabric softeners.

Description
Notify me when available

15% OFF New Collections with code NEW15 |   SHOP NOW